* Faculty       * Staff       * Contact       * Institute Directory
* Research Groups      
* Undergraduate       * Graduate       * Institute Admissions: Undergraduate | Graduate      
* Events       * Institute Events      
* Lab Manual       * Institute Computing      
No Menu Selected

* Academics

TA Assignments By Course - Spring 2017

CourseInstructorTA
CSCI 1010 Intro to Computer ProgrammingKucheraDevansh Agarwal
CSCI 1100 Computer Science ITurnerLindsey Kennard
CSCI 1100 Computer Science ITurnerSayan Majumdar
CSCI 1100 Computer Science ITurnerYi Liu
CSCI 1100 Computer Science ITurnerAndrew Showers
CSCI 1190 Beginning Programming for EngineersLiuYuhan Chen
CSCI 1200 Data StructuresHolzbauer/ThompsonJohn Angel
CSCI 1200 Data StructuresHolzbauer/ThompsonJustin Buergi
CSCI 1200 Data StructuresHolzbauer/ThompsonEvan Maicus
CSCI 1200 Data StructuresHolzbauer/ThompsonYichen Qiu
CSCI 1200 Data StructuresHolzbauer/ThompsonRhaad Rabbani
CSCI 1200 Data StructuresHolzbauer/ThompsonSalles Viana Gomes de Magalhaes
CSCI 1200 Data StructuresHolzbauer/ThompsonAndrew Yale
CSCI 1200 Data StructuresHolzbauer/ThompsonGuo Yu
CSCI 2200 Foundations of Computer ScienceTrinkle/PattersonAnirban Das
CSCI 2200 Foundations of Computer ScienceTrinkle/PattersonPeter Horak
CSCI 2200 Foundations of Computer ScienceTrinkle/PattersonAvi Weinstock
CSCI 2300 Introduction To AlgorithmsZakiJonathan Crall
CSCI 2300 Introduction To AlgorithmsZakiCharles Hathaway
CSCI 2300 Introduction To AlgorithmsZakiMaksim Tsikhanovich
CSCI 2500 Computer OrganizationLaPreJassiem Ifill
CSCI 2500 Computer OrganizationLaPreMuhammad Ishaq
CSCI 2500 Computer OrganizationLaPreShama Kollya (50%)
CSCI 2600 Principles of Software DesignThompsonSmit Pandit
CSCI 2600 Principles of Software DesignThompsonSaswata Paul
CSCI 2600 Principles of Software DesignThompsonVipula Rawte
CSCI 4020 Computer AlgorithmsAnshelevichShuai Li
CSCI 4020 Computer AlgorithmsAnshelevichWennan Zhu
CSCI 4150 Introduction to Artificial IntelligenceXiaChunheng Jiang
CSCI 4150 Introduction to Artificial IntelligenceXiaJun Wang
CSCI 4210 Operating SystemsGoldschmidtYoung Liu
CSCI 4210 Operating SystemsGoldschmidtYongqian Lu
CSCI 4220 Network ProgrammingLaPre/HolzbauerYu Chen
CSCI 4220 Network ProgrammingLaPre/HolzbauerShama Kollya (50%)
CSCI 4260 Graph TheorySlotaShreya Banerjee (50%)
CSCI 4260 Graph TheorySlotaXin Lin
CSCI 4320 Parallel ProgrammingCarothersKonstantin Kuzmin
CSCI 4320 Parallel ProgrammingCarothersDaniel Park
CSCI 4380 Database SystemsHardwickShreya Banerjee (50%)
CSCI 4380 Database SystemsHardwickHardeep Sohee
CSCI 4380 Database SystemsHardwickChandan Troughia
CSCI 4440 Software Design and DocumentationSturmanLili Li
CSCI 4440 Software Design and DocumentationSturmanGuohui Liu
CSCI 4530 Advanced Computer GraphicsCutlerJeramey Tyler


---