* Faculty       * Staff       * Students & Alumni       * Committees       * Contact       * Institute Directory
* Undergraduate Program       * Graduate Program       * Courses       * Institute Catalog      
* Undergraduate       * Graduate       * Institute Admissions: Undergraduate | Graduate      
* Colloquia       * Seminars       * News       * Events       * Institute Events      
* Overview       * Lab Manual       * Institute Computing      
No Menu Selected

* Academics

Undergraduate Program

Department Service Opportunities

Undergraduate Curriculum Committee

2 representatives will be elected by the CS undergraduate students from all volunteers. Serve on committee to discuss issues related to the undergraduate curriculum, such as new course proposals, degree requirements, waiver requests, and accreditation.

  • Branden Clark
  • Wen Cai
  • Samantha Lee
  • Noah Rossignol

Undergraduate Recruiting Committee

Representatives will meet with visiting prospective students. Representatives may also have the opportunity to participate in the development of outreach strategies and recruiting publications.

  • Mark Blanco
  • Erica Braunschweig
  • David Buehler
  • Yuvraj Chopra
  • Neil Clarke
  • Jeremeeh Dimailig
  • Marina Espinoza
  • Justin Etzine
  • Pierre Fabris
  • Halley Fede
  • Steven Fiacco
  • Valerie Fix
  • Michael Gardner
  • Joshua Glisson
  • Eryka Greaves
  • Ben Hu
  • Raymond Jacobson
  • Erin Jordan
  • Wyatt Kroemer
  • William Kronmiller
  • Eric Lam
  • Samantha Lee
  • Richard Lin
  • Brian Maher
  • Thomas Manzini
  • Kiana McNellis
  • Cameron Mine
  • Jean-Claude Paquin
  • Prakhyat Pola
  • Ian Rios
  • Cameron Root
  • Sarah Schattschneider
  • Anthony Segreto
  • Marshall Shortledge
  • Lucas Amaral Lapa Silva
  • Alseny Sylla
  • Daniel Sze
  • Courtney Tambling
  • Peter Wood
  • Yitong Wu
  • Cissy Xi
  • Zhenyu Zhu

Accepted Students Day

  • Andrew Batbouta
  • Mark Blanco
  • Jazmyn Borman
  • Erica Braunschweig
  • Sam Breese
  • Nicholas Brennan
  • Kathleen Burkhardt
  • Sensen Chen
  • Joshua Glisson
  • Francesca Huber
  • Raymond Jacobson
  • Wyatt Kroemer
  • Eric Lam
  • Jason Lee
  • Tom Manzini
  • Cameron Mine
  • Cameron Root
  • Kathrine Ryan
  • Sarah Schattschneider
  • Brian Shoyer
  • Beverly Sihsobhon
  • Courtney Tambling
  • Milo Trujillo
  • Avi Weinstock
  • Andrea Wong
  • Andrew Zhang

Work study

  • Priscilla Acosta
  • Andrew Aquino
  • Bud Fucarino
  • Eric Lam
  • Morgan Larkin
  • Cameron Mine
  • Chase Roberts
  • Taylor Sullivan
  • Amy Zheng


---