---

* People

Committees

Colloquium Committee
E. Anshelevich (Chair)

Folsom Library Representative
M. Zaki (Chair)

Undergraduate Curriculum Committee
E. Anshelevich
B. Cutler(Chair)
D. Goldschmidt
M. Magdon-Ismail
A. Milanova
P. Paslow
S. Simmons
M. Gaasadelen (student rep.)
A. Hanson (student rep.)
A. Ramdial (student rep.)
A. Schwartzberg (student rep.)

Undergraduate Recruiting Committee
C. Coonrad
C. Stewart (Chair)
S. Simmons
R. Baltazar (student rep.)
S. Bhaskar (student rep.)
J. Camino (student rep.)
J. Chan (student rep.)
J. Dockendorff (student rep.)
M. Espinoza (student rep.)
A. Faulds (student rep.)
M. Grubb (student rep.)
S. Jaffe (student rep.)
Z. Jones (student rep.)
V. Liu (student rep.)
M. Mathis (student rep.)
N. Negedly (student rep.)
O. Rautiainen (student rep.)
S. Schattschneider (student rep.)
M. Verma (student rep.)
D. Vorick (student rep.)
Y. Wu (student rep.)

Graduate Admissions Committee

W. R. Franklin
M. Goldberg (Chair)
T. Hayden
H. Ji

Graduate Curriculum Committee
M. Goldberg
T. Hayden
H. Ji
B. Szymanski (Chair)
C. Varela
B. Yener
S. Ellis (student rep.)
K. Kuzmin (student rep.)

Space Planning Committee
C. Carothers
B. Cutler
M. Hardwick
D. Kotfila
M. Magdon-Ismail (Chair)
S. Simmons
D. Spooner
B. Yener
M. Zaki
S. Jaffe (student rep.)

Promotion & Tenure
S. Adali
E. Anshelevich
F. Berman
C. Carothers
B. Cutler
P. Drineas
M. Goldberg
M. Hardwick
J. Hendler
H. Ji
M. Krishnamoorthy
M. Magon-Ismail
D. McGuinness
A. Milanova
D. Spooner
C. Stewart(Chair)
B. Szymanski
J. Trinkle
C. Varela
B. Yener
M. Zaki

Computing Lab Planning Committee
P. Bailie
C. Carothers (Chair)
D. Goldschmidt
M. Hardwick
D. Kotfila
S. Lindsey
M. Magdon-Ismail
M. Shephard
S. Simmons
S. Jaffe (student rep.)
K. Kuzmin (student rep.)

Graduate Program Director
M. Goldberg

Diversity Recruiting Committee
S. Adali (Chair)
K. Bennett
F. Berman
D. Goldschmidt
D. McGuinness
S. Simmons
J. Trinkle
C. Varela
J. Chan (student rep.)
M. Grubb (student rep.)
F. Huber (student rep.)
S. Jaffe (student rep.)
A. Ji (student rep.)
M. Mubarak (student rep.)
N. Negedly (student rep.)
Z. Zhou (student rep.)

Web Site Planning Committee
S. Adali
D. Goldschmidt
T. Hayden
A. Milanova (Chair)
J. Cusick (student rep.)
I. Khan (student rep.)
K. Kuzmin (student rep.)
Y. Sidhu (student rep.)
M. Verma (student rep.)
M. Xie (student rep.)

Advising

Freshman (2017)
S. Adali
J. Hendler
C. Stewart
C. Varela

Sophomore (2016)
P. Drineas (S. Simmons / D. Goldschmidt)
M. Goldberg
D. Goldschmidt
A. Milanova

Junior (2015)
E. Anshelevich
C. Carothers
D. McGuinness (S. Simmons)
B. Yener

Juniors (2014)
B. Cutler
M. Krishnamoorthy (S. Simmons / D. Goldschmidt)
M. Magdon-Ismail
B. Szymanski

Graduate
All Faculty

Awards and Recognition Committee
F. Berman (Chair)
S. Simmons
B. Szymanski
B. Yener


---

---