* Faculty       * Staff       * Students & Alumni       * Committees       * Contact       * Institute Directory
* Undergraduate Program       * Graduate Program       * Courses       * Institute Catalog      
* Undergraduate       * Graduate       * Institute Admissions: Undergraduate | Graduate      
* Colloquia       * Seminars       * News       * Events       * Institute Events      
* Overview       * Lab Manual       * Institute Computing      
No Menu Selected

* People

Committees

Colloquium Committee
S. Patterson (Chair)

Undergraduate Curriculum Committee
E. Anshelevich
B. Cutler(Chair)
D. Goldschmidt
M. Magdon-Ismail (fall only)
M. Krishnamoorthy
A. Milanova
S. Simmons
B. Clark (class of 2016 rep.)
W. Cai (class of 2017 rep.)
S. Lee (class of 2018 rep.)
N. Rossignol (class of 2019 rep.)

Undergraduate Recruiting Committee
C. Coonrad
C. Stewart (Chair)
S. Simmons
M. Blanco (student rep.)
E. Braunschweig(student rep.)
D. Buehler (student rep.)
D. Cherney (student rep.)
Y. Chopra (student rep.)
N. Clarke (student rep.)
J. Dimailig (student rep.)
M. Espinoza (student rep.)
J. Etzine (student rep.)
P. Fabris (student rep.)
A. Faulds (student rep.)
H. Fede (student rep.)
S. Fiacco (student rep.)
V. Fix (student rep.)
J. Freitas (student rep.)
M. Gardner (student rep.)
J. Glisson (student rep.)
E. Greaves (student rep.)
B. Hu (student rep.)
R. Jacobson (student rep.)
S. Jaffe (student rep.)
E. Jordan (student rep.)
E. Lam (student rep.)
S. Lee (student rep.)
R. Lin (student rep.)
B. Maher (student rep.)
T. Manzini (student rep.)
K. McNellis (student rep.)
C. Mine (student rep.)
P. Pola (student rep.)
I. Rios (student rep.)
C. Root (student rep.)
J. Paquin (student rep.)
S. Schattschneider (student rep.)
A. Segreto (student rep.)
M. Shortledge (student rep.)
L. Silva (student rep.)
D. Sze (student rep.)
C. Tambling (student rep.)
P. Wood (student rep.)
Y. Wu (student rep.)
X. Xi (student rep.)
Z. Zhu (student rep.)

Graduate Admissions Committee
M. Hardwick (Chair)
H. Ji
M. Krishnamoorthy (advisory)
M. Magdon-Ismail
C. Varela
T. Hayden
entire faculty

Graduate Curriculum Committee
S. Adali
P. Drineas
T. Hayden
D. McGuinness
B. Szymanski (Chair)
L. Xia
M. Zaki
S. Ellis (student rep.)
P. Mukherjee (student rep.)

Space Planning Committee
C. Carothers
B. Cutler
D. Goldschmidt
D. Kotfila
M. Magdon-Ismail (Chair)
S. Simmons
D. Spooner
(student rep.)
(student rep.)

Promotion & Tenure
S. Adali
E. Anshelevich
F. Berman
C. Carothers
B. Cutler
P. Drineas
M. Hardwick
J. Hendler
H. Ji
M. Krishnamoorthy
M. Magdon-Ismail
D. McGuinness
A. Milanova
D. Spooner
C. Stewart(Chair)
B. Szymanski
J. Trinkle
C. Varela
B. Yener
M. Zaki

Computing Lab Planning Committee
P. Bailie
C. Carothers (Chair)
D. Goldschmidt
D. Kotfila
S. Lindsey
M. Shephard
S. Simmons
(student rep.)
(student rep.)

Graduate Program Director and Associate Head
S. Adali

Faculty Search Committee
F. Berman
C. Carothers
A. Milanova
B. Szymanski
B. Yener (Chair)
S. Simmons

Web Site Planning Committee
S. Adali (Chair)
D. Goldschmidt
A. Milanova
L. Xia
(student rep.)
(student rep.)

Advising

Freshman (2019)
H. Ji
D. McGuinness (S. Simmons)
S. Patterson
B. Yener
M. Zaki

Sophomore (2018)
B. Cutler
M. Krishnamoorthy
M. Magdon-Ismail
B. Szymanski
L. Xia

Junior (2017)
S. Adali
F. Berman
M. Hardwick
C. Varela

Senior (2016)
C. Carothers
D. Goldschmidt
A. Milanova
S. Simmons

Graduate
All Faculty

Awards and Recognition Committee
F. Berman (Chair)
P. Drineas
S. Simmons
B. Szymanski
B. Yener
M. Zaki



---